ACTRA / UDA

Resume

Download the resume (PDF)

Television

STRANGER IN MY HOME Roxanna Palomino Dir.: Claude Brie / Discovery Investigation
SÉRIE NOIRE Solange Dir.: Jean-François Rivard / Radio-Canada/Casablanca
Pointe-aux-Chimères (5 x 60 min.) Micheline Garièpy Dir.: Martin Cadotte / TFO
TOUT SUR MOI Lucie Dir.: Stéphane Lapointe / Cirrus / Radio-Canada
AT THE HOTEL Mrs. Ziegler Dir.: Ken Finkleman / CBC
NORTHERN MYSTERIES Rachel Bleaney Dir.: Jean Roy / Global / Planete Bleue
MAYDAY: DHL Over Baghdad Claudine Vernier-Paillez Dir.: Phil Comeau / Discovery
LES EX La Nymphomane Dir.: Frédérik D’Amours / Sovimage
SMASH Madame snob Dir.: Ricardo Trogi / Avanti
FRANCŒUR (3 Seasons) Bérengère Laliberté Dir.: Derek Diorio / TFO / Charbonneau Prods.
CORONER Lead Dir.: Pier Berube / Ostar Prods.
PARADISE FALLS Principal Breakthrough Films
VIRGINIE Principal Radio-Canada
THE SHADOW (160 episodes) Juliette Tavernier Dir.: Dennis Donnelly / FOX / Televisa
SEA QUEST Teacher Dir.: Brian Spicer / Universal
FOREVER KNIGHT Guest Star Paragon Entertainment
DAYS OF OUR LIVES (22 episodes) French Maid Corday Prods.
MISSING TREASURES Lead Global Television
L’OR DU TEMPS (26 episodes) Chantal Sergerie TVA
RITOURNELLE (13 episodes) Host TVO
BELLE-RIVE (26 episodes) Anne Gelinas TVA
LA ROULETTE (13 episodes) Host Videotron
SNOW JOB Guest Star CFCF TV
A MOI DE JOUER (5 episodes) Principal TV Ontario
MR LE MINISTRE (5 episodes) Principal Radio-Canada
JONNY QUEST (2 episodes) Guest Star Hanna-Barbera / Animated Series
LES BRILLIANTS Principal TVA
JUSTICE POUR TOUS (2 episodes) Principal Radio-Quebec

Films

ALL THAT GLITTERS(SHORT) Lead Dir.: Jacqueline Twomey / Sheridan College
LA SACRÉE Pauline Dir.: Dominic Desjardins / Produced by Balestra
BOXED IN Penelope Dir.: Shane Belcourt / NFB
ARBORIAN (Short) Supporting Dir.: Andre Kosis / Panonia Films
THE END OF VIOLENCE Featured Dir.: Wim Wenders / Ciby 2000
DON JUAN DEMARCO Dubbed Donna Anna Jeremy Levin
THE SWORD OF GIDEON Supporting Dir.: Michael Anderson / Alliance Entertainment
HOLD UP Featured Dir.: Alexandre Arcadie / Arianne Films
THE GUARANTEED WAY Supporting Dir.: Randy Bradshaw / Kay Video
THE GUN RUNNER Supporting Dir.: Nardeau Castillo / New World Entertainment
THE TERRY FOX STORY Featured Dir.: Ralph Thomas / Robert Cooper Prod.
THE BREAD HEAD Principal Dir.: Carlo Alachi / Shahlites Prod.

Theatre

JEUX D’AMOUR ET DE FOLIE Yvonne Dir.: David Danzon / Theatre Francais de Toronto
LE DINDON Maggie Dir.: Guy Belanger / Le Theatre du Bourg
LES GUEUX AUX PARADIS Manse Dir.: Guy Belanger / Le Theatre du Bourg
CŒUR DE PAPA Nathalie La Relève a Michaud

TRAINING

Special skills

Scuba Diving, Horseback Riding (English & Western), Cooking, Reading, Skiing (Water & Snow), Ice Skating, Singing, Piano (some), Driving (M/A), Rollerblading, Excellent Voice Over, Flying Trapeze.

Languages

French, English, Spanish